The Billings Outpost

Sports Calendar

Thursday, October 16

Rodeo: NILE Rodeo, 7 p.m., MetraPark.

College volleyball: University of Alaska Fairbanks at MSU Billings, 7 p.m.; Rocky Mountain College at Westminster College, 7 p.m.

High school volleyball: Senior at Central, 7 p.m.; Bozeman at West, 7 p.m.

Soccer: MSU Billings men at South Dakota School of Mines and Technology, 7 p.m.; MSU Billings women at Western Washington, 4 p.m.

Friday, October 17

Rodeo: NILE Rodeo, 7 p.m., MetraPark.

Ice hockey: Billings Bulls vs. Glacier Nationals, 7:30 p.m., Sidney.

Football: Butte at Skyview, 7 p.m., Daylis Stadium; Senior at C.M. Russell, 7:30 p.m.; West at Bozeman, 7 p.m.; Central at Laurel, 7 p.m.; Butte at Skyview sophomores, 3:30 p.m.; Senior sophomores at C.M. Russell, 3:30 p.m.; West sophomores at Bozeman, 3 p.m.; Central freshmen at Laurel, 4 p.m.

Volleyball: Rocky Mountain College at University of Montana Western, 7 p.m.

College soccer: Rocky Mountain College men, women at Carroll College, 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m.

High school soccer: Skyview boys, girls at Great Falls, 3 p.m., 5 p.m.; West boys, girls at C.M. Russell, 3 p.m., 5 p.m.

Saturday, October 18

Rodeo: NILE Rodeo, 7 p.m., MetraPark.

Ice hockey: Billings Bulls vs. Glacier Nationals, 7:30 p.m., Sidney.

College football: College of Idaho at Rocky Mountain College, 1 p.m.; Weber State at MSU Bozeman, 3:35 p.m.; University of Montana at University of California Davis, noon.

High school football: West JV at Skyview, noon; Senior JV at C.M. Russell, 10 a.m.; Bozeman at West freshmen, 10 a.m.

Volleyball: University of Alaska Anchorage at MSU Billings, 7 p.m.

College soccer: MSU Billings men at University of Mary, 1 p.m.; MSU Billings women at Simon Fraser, 5 p.m.

High school soccer: Skyview boys, girls at C.M. Russell, 11 a.m., 1 p.m.; West boys, girls at Great Falls, 11 a.m., 1 p.m.; Class A playoffs.

Cross-country: Central at Eastern A Classic, noon, Miles City.

Roller derby: Magic City Rollers at Kalispell.

Monday, October 20

Football: Senior JV vs. Skyview JV, 4:30 p.m., Daylis Stadium; Laurel at Central JV, 4 p.m.; Senior Orange freshmen at Skyview Silver, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball: Senior freshmen at Skyview, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, October 21

Football: Skyview Blue freshmen vs. Senior Black, 4:30 p.m., Daylis Stadium; Roundup at West freshmen, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball: West at Senior, 7 p.m.

Thursday, October 23

Football: Helena at Senior, 6 p.m., Daylis Stadium; Helena at Senior sophomores, 2:30 p.m., Daylis.

College volleyball: MSU Billings at Western Washington, 7 p.m.

High school volleyball: Senior at Skyview, 7 p.m.

College soccer: Western Washington at MSU Billings men, 12:45 p.m.; St. Martin’s at MSU Billings women, 3 p.m.

High school soccer: Class AA playoffs.

Copyright 2012 Wild Raspberry Inc.

Top Desktop version